desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 2AP
Advertisement

Purley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Thameslink14:174BedfordHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Bedford12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Bedford
Purley14:1714:17
Coulsdon South14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Merstham
Redhill14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Three Bridges (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Crawley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Crawley
Ifield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Ifield (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Littlehaven (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horsham (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:185CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Caterham14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Purley14:1714:18
Purley Oaks14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:253ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Reigate14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Purley14:2414:25
East Croydon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:274London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Purley14:2714:27
Coulsdon South14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Merstham
Redhill14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Reigate14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:283HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Horsham13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Horsham
Purley14:2714:28
East Croydon14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Farringdon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton
Leagrave15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:416London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley14:3914:41
Kenley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Thameslink14:174BedfordHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Bedford12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley14:1714:17
Horsham15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horsham (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:175CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Caterham14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kenley
Purley14:1714:18
London Bridge14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:243ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Reigate14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Redhill14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Merstham14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley14:2414:25
London Victoria14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:273HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Horsham13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Merstham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley14:2714:28
Bedford16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:274London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley14:2714:27
Reigate14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:385Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Tattenham Corner14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley14:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...