desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 2AP
Advertisement

Purley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern19:556London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley19:5419:55
Reedham (London)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2018-12-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:553ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Reigate19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Purley19:5419:55
East Croydon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Thu 2018-12-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:583Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Gatwick Airport19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Purley19:5719:58
East Croydon20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Farringdon (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton
Leagrave21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:036London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley20:0120:03
Kenley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Thu 2018-12-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Thu 2018-12-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2018-12-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:044London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Victoria19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Purley20:0320:04
Coulsdon South20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Thu 2018-12-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Merstham
Redhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Thu 2018-12-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Reigate20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Thu 2018-12-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:095CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Caterham19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Purley20:0220:09
Purley Oaks20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2018-12-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern19:546London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Penge West
Anerley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley19:5419:55
Coulsdon Town20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2018-12-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:543ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Reigate19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Redhill19:3619:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Merstham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley19:5419:55
London Victoria20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Thu 2018-12-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:573Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Gatwick Airport19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Purley19:5719:58
Bedford21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:016London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley20:0120:03
Caterham20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:025CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Caterham19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kenley
Purley20:0220:09
London Bridge20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:034London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Victoria19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley20:0320:04
Reigate20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Thu 2018-12-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..