desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 2AP
Advertisement

Purley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern16:456London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley16:4116:45
Kenley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:455CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Caterham16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Purley16:4216:45
East Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Selhurst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Selhurst (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norbury (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norbury
Streatham Common17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Streatham Common
Streatham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Streatham (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink16:483Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Gatwick Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Purley16:4416:48
East Croydon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton
Leagrave18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:486PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Purley16:48
Reedham (London)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Chipstead
Kingswood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kingswood
Tadworth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:505Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Coulsdon Town16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Purley16:4716:50
South Croydon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Anerley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Anerley
Penge West17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Penge West (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Penge West
Sydenham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Brockley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:553ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Reigate16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Purley16:5416:55
East Croydon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern16:475Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Coulsdon Town16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley16:4716:50
London Bridge17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:543ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Reigate16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Redhill16:3416:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Merstham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley16:5416:55
London Victoria17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:573Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Purley16:5716:58
Bedford18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:596London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Victoria16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:5917:01
Caterham17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:025CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Caterham16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kenley
Purley17:0217:09
London Bridge17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:034London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Victoria16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley17:0317:04
Reigate17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Tue 2018-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..