desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 2AP
Advertisement

Purley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern22:456London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley22:4122:45
Kenley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:455CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Caterham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Purley22:4222:45
East Croydon22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Selhurst22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norbury (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norbury
Streatham Common23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Streatham Common (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Streatham Common
Streatham23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Streatham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tulse Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to North Dulwich (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Dulwich (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Peckham Rye (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Bermondsey (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:486London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley22:4122:48
Reedham (London)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Chipstead
Kingswood23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kingswood
Tadworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:485Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Coulsdon Town22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Purley22:4722:48
Purley Oaks22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Anerley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Anerley
Penge West23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Penge West (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Penge West
Sydenham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Forest Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Brockley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:556London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley22:5522:55
Reedham (London)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:553ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Reigate22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Purley22:5422:55
East Croydon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern22:475Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Coulsdon Town22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley22:4722:48
London Bridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:543ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Reigate22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Redhill22:3622:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Merstham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley22:5422:55
London Victoria23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:556London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate22:1622:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Penge West
Anerley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley22:5522:55
Coulsdon Town23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:016London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley23:0123:03
Caterham23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:025CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Caterham22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kenley
Purley23:0223:09
London Bridge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:034London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Victoria22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley23:0323:04
Reigate23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..