desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 2AP
Advertisement

Purley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern07:556London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley07:5407:55
Reedham (London)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:553ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Reigate07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Purley07:5407:55
East Croydon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:583Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Gatwick Airport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Purley07:5707:58
East Croydon08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Farringdon (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton
Leagrave09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:036London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley08:0108:03
Kenley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:044London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Victoria07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Purley08:0308:04
Coulsdon South08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Merstham
Redhill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Reigate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern07:546London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Penge West
Anerley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:5407:55
Coulsdon Town08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:543ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Reigate07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Redhill07:3207:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley07:5407:55
London Victoria08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:573Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Purley07:5707:58
Bedford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:016London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley08:0108:03
Caterham08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:025CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Caterham07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kenley
Purley08:0208:09
London Bridge08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..