desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 2AP
Advertisement

Purley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Southern17:556London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley17:5417:55
Reedham (London)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-07-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:553ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Reigate17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Purley17:5417:55
East Croydon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Wed 2020-07-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:583Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Gatwick Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Purley17:5717:58
East Croydon18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Farringdon (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton
Leagrave19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:046London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley18:0118:04
Kenley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:044London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Victoria17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Purley18:0318:04
Coulsdon South18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Merstham
Redhill18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Reigate18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:095Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Purley18:0218:09
Purley Oaks18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Southern17:546London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Penge West
Anerley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley17:5417:55
Coulsdon Town18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-07-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:543ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Reigate17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Redhill17:3417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley17:5417:55
London Victoria18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:573Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Purley17:5717:58
Bedford19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:016London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley18:0118:04
Caterham18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:025Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley18:0518:09
Caterham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kenley
Purley18:0218:09
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:034London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Victoria17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley18:0318:04
Reigate18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..