desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southern05:54Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Purley Oaks05:5405:54
South Croydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:07London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks06:0706:07
Purley06:1006:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks06:0706:07
Purley06:1006:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks06:1706:18
South Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks06:3406:34
Purley06:3706:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks06:3406:34
Purley06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:48Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks06:4706:48
South Croydon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:04London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks07:0407:04
Purley07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks07:0407:04
Purley07:0707:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southern05:54Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Redhill
Merstham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:5405:54
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:07London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0706:07
Caterham06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:1706:18
Caterham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley06:0806:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:1706:18
London Bridge06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3406:34
Caterham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:47Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:4706:48
Caterham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley06:3806:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:4706:48
London Bridge07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:04London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:0407:04
Caterham07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...