desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southern14:18Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks14:1714:18
South Croydon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:34London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks14:3414:34
Purley14:3714:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks14:3414:34
Purley14:3714:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:48Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks14:4714:48
South Croydon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks15:0415:04
Purley15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks15:0415:04
Purley15:0715:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:18Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks15:1715:18
South Croydon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:34London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks15:3415:34
Purley15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks15:3415:34
Purley15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southern14:17Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley14:1114:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:1714:18
Caterham13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:1714:18
London Bridge14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:34London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:3414:34
Caterham14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:4714:48
Caterham14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley14:3814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:4714:48
London Bridge15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:0415:04
Caterham15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:17Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks15:1715:18
Caterham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley15:0815:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks15:1715:18
London Bridge15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:34London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:3415:34
Caterham15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..