desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Southern20:08London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks20:0820:08
Purley20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:12CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Caterham19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks20:1120:12
South Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:20London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks20:2020:20
Purley20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:21Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Coulsdon Town20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Purley Oaks20:2120:21
South Croydon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Anerley (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Anerley
Penge West20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Penge West (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Penge West
Sydenham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Forest Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Brockley (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:38London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks20:3720:38
Purley20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:42CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Caterham20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks20:4120:42
South Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Southern20:08London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:0820:08
Caterham20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:11CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Caterham19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley20:0220:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks20:1120:12
London Bridge20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:20London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:2020:20
Coulsdon Town20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:21Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Coulsdon Town20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks20:2120:21
London Bridge21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:37London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:3720:38
Caterham20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:41CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Caterham20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley20:3220:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks20:4120:42
London Bridge21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..