desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern08:52Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks08:5108:52
South Croydon08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:09London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks09:0909:09
Purley09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks09:0909:09
Purley09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:12Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks09:1109:12
South Croydon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:21London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks09:2109:21
Purley09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:38London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks09:3809:38
Purley09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks09:3809:38
Purley09:4109:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:42Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks09:4109:42
South Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:50London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks09:5009:50
Purley09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern08:51Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks08:5108:52
Caterham08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley08:4208:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks08:5108:52
London Victoria09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:09London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks09:0909:09
Caterham09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:11Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:1109:12
Caterham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley09:0209:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:1109:12
London Bridge09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:21London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks09:2109:21
Caterham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:38London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks09:3809:38
Caterham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:41Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:4109:42
Caterham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley09:3209:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:4109:42
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:50London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks09:5009:50
Caterham10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..