desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern23:08London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks23:0723:08
Purley23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks23:0723:08
Purley23:1123:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:12Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks23:1123:12
South Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:37London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks23:3723:37
Purley23:4023:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks23:3723:37
Purley23:4023:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Southern00:07London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks00:0700:07
Purley00:1100:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks00:0700:07
Purley00:1100:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:41London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks00:4000:41
Purley00:4500:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sat 2021-07-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-07-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:38London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks06:3806:38
Purley06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks06:3806:38
Purley06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern23:07London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:0723:08
Caterham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:11Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks23:1123:12
Caterham22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley23:0223:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks23:1123:12
London Bridge23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:37London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:3723:37
Caterham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Southern00:07London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks00:0700:07
Caterham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:40London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks00:4000:41
Caterham01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:38London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3806:38
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..