desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southern22:21Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks22:2022:21
South Croydon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Anerley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Anerley
Penge West22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Penge West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Penge West
Sydenham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Forest Hill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Brockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:51Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks22:5022:51
South Croydon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Anerley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Anerley
Penge West23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Penge West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Penge West
Sydenham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Forest Hill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Brockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:18London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks23:1823:18
Purley23:2123:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:23Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks23:2223:23
South Croydon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Anerley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Anerley
Penge West23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Penge West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Penge West
Sydenham23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Forest Hill (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Brockley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:48London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks23:4823:48
Purley23:5123:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks23:4823:48
Purley23:5123:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Southern00:25London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks00:2500:25
Purley00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Mon 2022-08-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Mon 2022-08-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Mon 2022-08-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2022-08-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Mon 2022-08-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:14PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:1405:14
South Croydon05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Anerley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Anerley
Penge West05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Penge West (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Penge West
Sydenham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Forest Hill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Brockley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southern22:20Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks22:2022:21
Caterham22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks22:2022:21
London Bridge23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:50Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks22:5022:51
Caterham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley22:4122:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks22:5022:51
London Bridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:18London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:1823:18
Caterham23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:22Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley23:1623:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks23:2223:23
Caterham23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley23:1323:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks23:2223:23
London Bridge00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:48London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-08-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:4823:48
Caterham00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Southern00:25London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks00:2500:25
Caterham00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Mon 2022-08-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:14PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-08-15 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:1405:14
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..