desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southern14:08London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks14:0714:08
Purley14:1114:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Caterham13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks14:1114:12
South Croydon14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:20London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks14:2014:20
Purley14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2018-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:21Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Coulsdon Town14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Purley Oaks14:2114:21
South Croydon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Anerley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Anerley
Penge West14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Penge West (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Penge West
Sydenham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Forest Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Brockley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:38London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks14:3714:38
Purley14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:42CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Caterham14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks14:4114:42
South Croydon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southern14:07London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:0714:08
Caterham14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:11CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Caterham13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley14:0214:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:1114:12
London Bridge14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:20London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:2014:20
Coulsdon Town14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2018-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:21Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Coulsdon Town14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:2114:21
London Bridge15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:37London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:3714:38
Caterham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:41CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Caterham14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley14:3214:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:4114:42
London Bridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..