desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern22:51London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks22:5022:51
Purley22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:51Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Coulsdon Town22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Purley Oaks22:5122:51
South Croydon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Anerley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Anerley
Penge West23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Penge West (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Penge West
Sydenham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Forest Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Brockley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks23:0723:08
Purley23:1123:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:08London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks23:0723:08
Purley23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:12Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Purley Oaks23:1123:12
South Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:12CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Caterham22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks23:1123:12
South Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern22:50London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate22:1622:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks22:5022:51
Coulsdon Town23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:51Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Coulsdon Town22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks22:5122:51
London Bridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:07London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:0723:08
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:07London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:0723:08
Caterham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:11Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks23:1123:12
London Bridge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:11CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Caterham22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley23:0223:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks23:1123:12
London Bridge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..