desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern06:38London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks06:3806:38
Purley06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks06:4106:42
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks06:5006:50
Purley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:08London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks07:0707:08
Purley07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:12CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Caterham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks07:1107:12
South Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks07:2007:20
Purley07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern06:38London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3806:38
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley06:3206:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:5006:50
Coulsdon Town07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:07London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:0707:08
Caterham07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:11CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Caterham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley07:0207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks07:1107:12
London Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:2007:20
Coulsdon Town07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..