desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Southern06:38London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks06:3806:38
Purley06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks06:3806:38
Purley06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks06:4106:42
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks06:5006:50
Purley06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2021-01-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-01-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:08London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks07:0707:08
Purley07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks07:0707:08
Purley07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:12Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks07:1107:12
South Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2021-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sat 2021-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks07:2007:20
Purley07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sat 2021-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:21Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Coulsdon Town07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Purley Oaks07:2107:21
South Croydon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Anerley (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Anerley
Penge West07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Penge West (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Penge West
Sydenham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Forest Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Brockley (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Southern06:38London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3806:38
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley06:3206:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:5006:50
Coulsdon Town07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-01-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:07London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:0707:08
Caterham07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:11Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks07:1107:12
Caterham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley07:0207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks07:1107:12
London Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Penge West
Anerley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:2007:20
Coulsdon Town07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:21Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Coulsdon Town07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks07:2107:21
London Bridge08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..