desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:402Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town08:4008:40
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:502Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town08:5008:50
Newton-On-Ayr08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:571AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:5708:57
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town09:1009:10
Ayr09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town09:1109:11
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town09:2909:29
Prestwick Intl Airport09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Irvine09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:402Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Troon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:502Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:5008:50
Ayr08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:571AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:5708:57
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Troon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:1009:10
Ayr09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:1109:11
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town09:2909:29
Glasgow Central10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..