desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail08:101AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:1008:10
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:152Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town08:1508:15
Newton-On-Ayr08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:202KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilmarnock
Prestwick Town08:2008:20
Ayr08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Maybole08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Maybole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Maybole
Girvan08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:291StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Stranraer
Prestwick Town08:2908:29
Troon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stewarton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dunlop (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:341AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:402Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town08:4008:40
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail08:101AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:1008:10
Glasgow Central09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:152Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:1508:15
Ayr08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:202KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town08:2008:20
Girvan08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:291StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Maybole
Ayr08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:341AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34
Glasgow Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:402Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Troon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..