desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail08:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:5008:50
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town09:4509:45
Newton-On-Ayr09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town09:5009:50
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town10:4510:45
Newton-On-Ayr10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town10:5010:50
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2022-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2022-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sun 2022-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town11:4511:45
Newton-On-Ayr11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town11:5011:50
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2022-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2022-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sun 2022-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail08:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:5008:50
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:4509:45
Ayr09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:5009:50
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:4510:45
Ayr10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:5010:50
Glasgow Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:4511:45
Ayr11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:5011:50
Glasgow Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..