desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:152Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town20:1520:15
Newton-On-Ayr20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:381StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Stranraer19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Stranraer
Prestwick Town20:3720:38
Troon20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Kilmarnock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town20:5020:50
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town21:1421:14
Newton-On-Ayr21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town22:1422:14
Newton-On-Ayr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:152Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:1520:15
Ayr20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:371StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Stranraer19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Girvan
Maybole20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Maybole
Ayr20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3720:38
Kilmarnock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:5020:50
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1421:14
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:1422:14
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..