desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail12:422Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town12:4212:42
Newton-On-Ayr12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:421AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town12:4212:42
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:3914:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Motherwell (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Motherwell
Wishaw14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Wishaw (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Wishaw
Carluke14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Carluke (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Carluke
Carstairs14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Carstairs (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Carstairs
Haymarket15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Haymarket (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:551AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town12:5512:55
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:592Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town12:5912:59
Newton-On-Ayr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:112Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Ayr13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail12:422Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:4212:42
Ayr12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:421AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:4212:42
Edinburgh15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:551AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:5512:55
Glasgow Central13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:592Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:5912:59
Ayr13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:112Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Troon13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Ayr13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Glasgow Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..