desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail10:401Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Prestwick Town10:40
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:562Prestwick TownAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Prestwick Town10:56
Newton-On-Ayr10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:101Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Prestwick Town11:10
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:252Prestwick TownAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Prestwick Town11:25
Newton-On-Ayr11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail10:321AyrPrestwick TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailPrestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Prestwick Town10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:482Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:021AyrPrestwick TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailPrestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Prestwick Town11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:152Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...