desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
ScotRail14:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3114:31
Prestwick Intl Airport14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2020-01-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Irvine14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2020-01-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-01-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:361StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Stranraer
Prestwick Town14:3514:36
Troon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town14:4114:41
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town14:4514:45
Newton-On-Ayr14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:551AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town14:5514:55
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Motherwell
Wishaw16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Wishaw (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Wishaw
Carluke16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Carluke (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Carluke
Carstairs16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Carstairs (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Carstairs
Haymarket17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:572Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town14:5714:57
Newton-On-Ayr15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
ScotRail14:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3114:31
Glasgow Central15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:351StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Girvan
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Maybole
Ayr14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3514:36
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:4114:41
Glasgow Central15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:4514:45
Ayr14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:551AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:5514:55
Edinburgh17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:572Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:5714:57
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..