desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail18:551AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town18:5518:55
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-07-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2020-07-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2020-07-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2020-07-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-07-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-07-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:572Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town18:5718:57
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:181AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town19:1819:18
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:222KilmarnockAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Kilmarnock19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilmarnock
Prestwick Town19:2119:22
Ayr19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:272Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town19:2719:27
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:351GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Girvan19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Girvan
Prestwick Town19:3519:35
Troon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Kilmarnock19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail18:551AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:5518:55
Glasgow Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:572Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5718:57
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:181AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:1819:18
Glasgow Central20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:212KilmarnockAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Kilmarnock19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town19:2119:22
Ayr19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:272Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:2719:27
Ayr19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:351GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Girvan19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Girvan
Maybole19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Maybole
Ayr19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town19:3519:35
Kilmarnock19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..