desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:252Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town17:2517:25
Newton-On-Ayr17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town17:2017:20
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:351GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Girvan17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Girvan
Prestwick Town17:3517:35
Troon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town17:5217:52
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:582Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town17:5817:58
Newton-On-Ayr18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:121AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town18:1218:12
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:252Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:2517:25
Ayr17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:2017:20
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:351GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Girvan17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Girvan
Maybole17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Maybole
Ayr17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town17:3517:35
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:5217:52
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:582Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:5817:58
Ayr18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:121AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:1218:12
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..