desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail06:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town06:2106:21
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:462Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town06:4606:46
Newton-On-Ayr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:551AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town06:5506:55
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Milliken Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:091AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town07:0807:09
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town07:1407:14
Newton-On-Ayr07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:271AyrKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2707:27
Troon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail06:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:2106:21
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:462Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4606:46
Ayr06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:551AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:5506:55
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:081AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:0807:09
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:1407:14
Ayr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:271AyrKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2707:27
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..