desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail12:592Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town12:5912:59
Newton-On-Ayr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:112Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Ayr13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:212KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilmarnock
Prestwick Town13:2013:21
Ayr13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Maybole13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Maybole (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Maybole
Girvan13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Girvan
Barrhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barrhill
Stranraer14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:272Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town13:2713:27
Newton-On-Ayr13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:301AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town13:3013:30
Prestwick Intl Airport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Irvine13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail12:592Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:5912:59
Ayr13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:112Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Troon13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Ayr13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Glasgow Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:202KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town13:2013:21
Stranraer14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:272Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:2713:27
Ayr13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:301AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town13:3013:30
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..