desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail12:452Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Paisley Gilmour Street12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Prestwick Town12:4512:45
Newton-On-Ayr12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:501AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town12:5012:50
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:122Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Paisley Gilmour Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Prestwick Town13:1213:12
Ayr13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:201AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town13:2013:20
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Irvine13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:452Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Paisley Gilmour Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Prestwick Town13:4513:45
Newton-On-Ayr13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:501AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town13:5013:50
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail12:452Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:4512:45
Ayr12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:501AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:5012:50
Paisley Gilmour Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:122Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Troon13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:1213:12
Ayr13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:201AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town13:2013:20
Paisley Gilmour Street13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:452Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:4513:45
Ayr13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:501AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:5013:50
Paisley Gilmour Street14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..