desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail14:542Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town14:5414:54
Newton-On-Ayr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Glasgow Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4115:41
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:542Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town16:5416:54
Newton-On-Ayr16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail14:542Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:5414:54
Ayr15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Irvine14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4115:41
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:542Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:5416:54
Ayr17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..