desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
ScotRail05:451AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:071AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:251AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town06:2506:25
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2018-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Irvine06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2018-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:381AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:51Prestwick Intl AirportAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Prestwick Intl Airport06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:5006:51
Newton-On-Ayr06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
ScotRail05:451AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:071AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:251AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:2506:25
Glasgow Central07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:381AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:472Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:50Prestwick Intl AirportAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Prestwick Intl Airport06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:5006:51
Ayr07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..