desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patterton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G77 6NR
Advertisement

Patterton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail06:35NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton06:4006:40
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton06:5706:57
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:0407:04
Whitecraigs07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:21Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton07:2107:21
Neilston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Wed 2019-08-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton07:3107:31
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail06:35NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:0407:04
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:21Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton07:2107:21
Neilston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Wed 2019-08-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton07:3107:31
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..