desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patterton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G77 6NR
Advertisement

Patterton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:49Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton08:4908:49
Neilston08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton08:4908:49
Whitecraigs08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton09:0509:05
Neilston09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:1109:11
Whitecraigs09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton09:2809:28
Neilston09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:3409:34
Whitecraigs09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:49Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton08:4908:49
Neilston08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton08:4908:49
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton09:0509:05
Neilston09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:1109:11
Glasgow Central09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton09:2809:28
Neilston09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:3409:34
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..