desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patterton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G77 6NR
Advertisement

Patterton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail17:46Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton17:4617:46
Neilston17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sun 2020-04-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:54NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:5417:54
Whitecraigs17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton18:1618:16
Neilston18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sun 2020-04-05 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton18:2518:25
Whitecraigs18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton18:4618:46
Neilston18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sun 2020-04-05 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton18:5418:54
Whitecraigs18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail17:46Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton17:4617:46
Neilston17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sun 2020-04-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:54NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:5417:54
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton18:1618:16
Neilston18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sun 2020-04-05 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton18:2518:25
Glasgow Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton18:4618:46
Neilston18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sun 2020-04-05 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton18:5418:54
Glasgow Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..