desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patterton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G77 6NR
Advertisement

Patterton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail20:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:3420:34
Whitecraigs20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton20:5920:59
Neilston21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton21:3421:34
Whitecraigs21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:59Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton21:5921:59
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton22:2822:28
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton22:3422:34
Whitecraigs22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail20:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:3420:34
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton20:5920:59
Neilston21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton21:3421:34
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:59Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton21:5921:59
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton22:2822:28
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton22:3422:34
Glasgow Central22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..