desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patterton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G77 6NR
Advertisement

Patterton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail15:29Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton15:2915:29
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34
Whitecraigs15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton15:5815:58
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:0416:04
Whitecraigs16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton16:3116:31
Neilston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2019-04-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:3416:34
Whitecraigs16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail15:29Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton15:2915:29
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton15:5815:58
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:0416:04
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton16:3116:31
Neilston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2019-04-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:3416:34
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..