desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patterton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G77 6NR
Advertisement

Patterton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
ScotRail16:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton16:5816:58
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:0117:01
Whitecraigs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:2017:20
Whitecraigs17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton17:2517:25
Neilston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Thu 2020-07-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:4717:47
Whitecraigs17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Thu 2020-07-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Thu 2020-07-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Thu 2020-07-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Thu 2020-07-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-07-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-07-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton17:4917:49
Neilston17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Thu 2020-07-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
ScotRail16:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton16:5816:58
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:0117:01
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:2017:20
Glasgow Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton17:2517:25
Neilston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Thu 2020-07-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:4717:47
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton17:4917:49
Neilston17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Thu 2020-07-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..