desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patterton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G77 6NR
Advertisement

Patterton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail21:59Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton21:5921:59
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton22:2822:28
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2020-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton22:3422:34
Whitecraigs22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton22:5822:58
Neilston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton23:0423:04
Whitecraigs23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton23:2823:28
Neilston23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail21:59Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton21:5921:59
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton22:2822:28
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2020-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton22:3422:34
Glasgow Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton22:5822:58
Neilston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton23:0423:04
Glasgow Central23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton23:2823:28
Neilston23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..