desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patterton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G77 6NR
Advertisement

Patterton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail09:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton09:2809:28
Neilston09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:3409:34
Whitecraigs09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton09:5809:58
Neilston10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:0410:04
Whitecraigs10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton10:2910:29
Neilston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:3410:34
Whitecraigs10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail09:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton09:2809:28
Neilston09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:3409:34
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton09:5809:58
Neilston10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:0410:04
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton10:2910:29
Neilston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:3410:34
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..