desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU32 3EE
Advertisement

Petersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains16:481Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Petersfield16:4716:48
Haslemere17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Mon 2020-03-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Mon 2020-03-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Guildford17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2020-03-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Mon 2020-03-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-03-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:561Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield16:5616:56
Liss17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Witley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:112London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield17:1117:11
Rowlands Castle17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:181Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield17:1717:18
Haslemere17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Mon 2020-03-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Mon 2020-03-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Guildford17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2020-03-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Mon 2020-03-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-03-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:342London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield17:3317:34
Havant17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Mon 2020-03-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Fratton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains16:471Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Petersfield16:4716:48
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-03-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:561Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield16:5616:56
London Waterloo18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:112London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield17:1117:11
Portsmouth Harbour17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:171Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Petersfield17:1717:18
London Waterloo18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-03-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:332London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Guildford17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Godalming17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield17:3317:34
Portsmouth Harbour18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..