desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU32 3EE
Advertisement

Petersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
South West Trains05:171Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield05:1705:17
Liss05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Thu 2020-11-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Thu 2020-11-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2020-11-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2020-11-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Thu 2020-11-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:5305:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Thu 2020-11-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Thu 2020-11-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-11-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:571Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Petersfield05:5605:57
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Thu 2020-11-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Thu 2020-11-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2020-11-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2020-11-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Guildford06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Thu 2020-11-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Thu 2020-11-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-11-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:111PetersfieldLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Petersfield06:11
Liss06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Witley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Worplesdon
Woking07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:122GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Guildford05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Petersfield06:1206:12
Rowlands Castle06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield06:2706:28
Liss06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:491Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield06:4806:49
Haslemere07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2020-11-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Guildford07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Thu 2020-11-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Thu 2020-11-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-11-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
South West Trains05:171Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4304:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:1705:17
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-11-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:561Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-11-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:122GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Guildford05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield06:1206:12
Portsmouth Harbour06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:271Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:2706:28
London Waterloo07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:481Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Petersfield06:4806:49
London Waterloo07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-11-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:551Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:5506:55
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-11-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..