desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU32 3EE
Advertisement

Petersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains05:141Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield05:1305:14
Liss05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Witley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:462GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Guildford05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Petersfield05:4605:46
Rowlands Castle05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Mon 2019-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Mon 2019-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:571Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield05:5605:57
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains05:131Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:1305:14
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:462GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Guildford05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield05:4605:46
Portsmouth Harbour06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:561Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:561Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Mon 2019-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:5606:57
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..