desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU32 3EE
Advertisement

Petersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
South West Trains23:152London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield23:1423:15
Rowlands Castle23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2018-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Wed 2018-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Wed 2018-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Wed 2018-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Wed 2018-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:362London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield23:3523:36
Havant23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Wed 2018-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Fratton23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Wed 2018-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:571Portsmouth HarbourGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield23:5623:57
Liss00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Wed 2018-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Wed 2018-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Wed 2018-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Witley00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Wed 2018-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Wed 2018-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Wed 2018-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Wed 2018-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th September
South West Trains00:062London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield00:0600:06
Rowlands Castle00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2018-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Thu 2018-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Thu 2018-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Thu 2018-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Thu 2018-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:232London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield00:2300:23
Havant00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Thu 2018-09-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Fratton00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Thu 2018-09-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-09-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:062London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield01:0601:06
Rowlands Castle01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2018-09-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Thu 2018-09-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
South West Trains23:142London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield23:1423:15
Portsmouth & Southsea23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:352London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Guildford23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield23:3523:36
Portsmouth Harbour00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:561Portsmouth HarbourGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield23:5623:57
Guildford00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Wed 2018-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th September
South West Trains00:062London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield00:0600:06
Portsmouth & Southsea00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:232London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Guildford23:5023:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield00:2300:23
Portsmouth Harbour00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:062London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield01:0601:06
Havant01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Thu 2018-09-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..