desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU32 3EE
Advertisement

Petersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
South West Trains23:571Portsmouth HarbourGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2019-08-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield23:5623:57
Liss00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Witley00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 18th August
South West Trains00:062London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield00:0600:06
Rowlands Castle00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:232London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield00:2300:23
Havant00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Sun 2019-08-18 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Fratton00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Sun 2019-08-18 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-08-18 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-08-18 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:062London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield01:0601:06
Rowlands Castle01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2019-08-18 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Sun 2019-08-18 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-08-18 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Sun 2019-08-18 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Sun 2019-08-18 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-08-18 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:241Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield07:2307:24
Liss07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Witley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:041Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield08:0308:04
Haslemere08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Guildford08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
South West Trains23:561Portsmouth HarbourGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2019-08-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Sat 2019-08-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Sat 2019-08-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Sat 2019-08-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Sat 2019-08-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Sat 2019-08-17 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield23:5623:57
Guildford00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 18th August
South West Trains00:062London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield00:0600:06
Portsmouth Harbour00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:232London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Guildford23:5023:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield00:2300:23
Portsmouth Harbour00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-08-18 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:062London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield01:0601:06
Portsmouth & Southsea01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-08-18 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:231Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:2307:24
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:031Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Petersfield08:0308:04
London Waterloo09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..