desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU32 3EE
Advertisement

Petersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
South West Trains06:551Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield06:5506:55
Liss07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Witley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Worplesdon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Worplesdon
Woking07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:112London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield07:1107:11
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Fri 2020-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:141Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield07:1307:14
Liss07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Guildford07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
London Waterloo08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:471Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield07:4507:47
Haslemere07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Fri 2020-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Fri 2020-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Guildford08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Fri 2020-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Fri 2020-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:551Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield07:5507:55
Liss08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Witley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Worplesdon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Worplesdon
Woking08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:562GuildfordPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Guildford07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Petersfield07:5607:56
Rowlands Castle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Fratton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
South West Trains06:551Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:5506:55
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:112London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:2506:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:131Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:1307:14
London Waterloo08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:451Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:4507:47
London Waterloo08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:551Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:5507:55
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:562GuildfordPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Guildford07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield07:5607:56
Portsmouth & Southsea08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..