desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU32 3EE
Advertisement

Petersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains15:112London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield15:1115:11
Rowlands Castle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:181Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield15:1715:18
Haslemere15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Guildford15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:342London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield15:3315:34
Havant15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Sat 2020-07-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Fratton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-07-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:531Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield15:5215:53
Liss15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Witley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Worplesdon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:112London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield16:1116:11
Rowlands Castle16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains15:112London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield15:1115:11
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:171Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Havant15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Petersfield15:1715:18
London Waterloo16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:332London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Godalming15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield15:3315:34
Portsmouth Harbour16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-07-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:521Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield15:5215:53
London Waterloo17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:112London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield16:1116:11
Portsmouth Harbour16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..