desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:571PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:512MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog10:5110:51
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:011PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog12:0012:01
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:562Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham International
Porthmadog14:5614:56
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:011PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog16:0016:01
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:061PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog18:0518:06
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:571PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:512MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:001PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:562Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:001PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:051PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..