desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:55Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham International
Porthmadog20:5520:55
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog20:4820:55
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog23:3723:38
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog06:5106:53
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Telford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog08:4908:50
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:51PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:49MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..