desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog11:5411:57
Criccieth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog11:4811:57
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog14:1014:12
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog16:4716:48
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog17:5918:00
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog20:4420:45
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:4811:57
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5411:57
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..