desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog14:1014:12
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog20:4420:45
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog06:5106:53
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2109:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog09:5609:57
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog10:5210:52
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2018-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:51PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5309:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5210:52
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..