desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog19:1219:12
Criccieth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog19:2019:20
Minffordd19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog19:2719:27
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog19:3519:35
Minffordd19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Barmouth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Tywyn21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog20:5720:57
Minffordd21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog21:1221:12
Criccieth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog19:1219:12
Pwllheli19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog19:2019:20
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog19:3519:35
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:5720:57
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog21:1221:12
Pwllheli21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..