desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:382MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog23:3823:38
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2020-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2020-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:581PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog09:5709:58
Minffordd10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5311:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Telford Central (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:542MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog11:4911:54
Criccieth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2020-08-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2020-08-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-08-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:571PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog11:5211:57
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Barmouth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Telford Central (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:061PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog14:0314:06
Minffordd14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech14:2814:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Barmouth14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Telford Central (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:562Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham International
Porthmadog14:5614:56
Criccieth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2020-08-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2020-08-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-08-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:382MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:571PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:492MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4911:54
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-08-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:521PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-08-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:031PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-08-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:562Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4110:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-08-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-08-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..