desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog09:0009:00
Criccieth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog09:1509:15
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog09:2009:20
Minffordd09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog09:3509:35
Minffordd09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Barmouth10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Tywyn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog11:1211:12
Criccieth11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog11:2011:20
Minffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog09:0009:00
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog09:1509:15
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:2009:20
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:3509:35
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog11:1211:12
Pwllheli11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:2011:20
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..