desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:061PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog18:0518:06
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth18:5318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:572ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Porthmadog18:5718:57
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2020-07-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-07-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:552Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham International
Porthmadog20:5520:55
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:551PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog20:4920:55
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:382MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog23:3823:38
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Tue 2020-07-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2020-07-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-07-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:531PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog06:5206:53
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:051PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:572ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-07-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:491PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:552Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:382MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-07-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:521PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..