desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog10:1410:14
Minffordd10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog12:0812:08
Minffordd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog13:0613:06
Criccieth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2021-02-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2021-02-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sun 2021-02-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog14:2014:20
Minffordd14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog15:5315:53
Criccieth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2021-02-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2021-02-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sun 2021-02-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog16:1316:13
Minffordd16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Abererch09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog10:1410:14
Machynlleth13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Abererch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0812:08
Machynlleth15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog13:0613:06
Pwllheli13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Abererch13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:2014:20
Machynlleth17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog15:5315:53
Pwllheli16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Abererch15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:1316:13
Machynlleth19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..