desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:56MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog14:5514:56
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog15:5916:01
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog16:5316:53
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog18:5718:57
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Wed 2019-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Wed 2019-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Wed 2019-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog20:5520:55
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Wed 2019-01-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Wed 2019-01-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Wed 2019-01-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-01-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..