desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog11:5912:01
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog12:5112:52
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2018-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2018-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog14:5514:56
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog15:5916:01
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog16:5316:53
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..