desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:502MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog08:5008:50
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:571PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:2013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Telford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:532MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog10:5310:53
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:011PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog12:0012:01
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Telford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:532Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham International
Porthmadog12:5312:53
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2021-05-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:021PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Telford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:502MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:571PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:532MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5310:53
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:001PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:532Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:011PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..