desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog06:2006:20
Minffordd06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog06:3506:35
Minffordd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Barmouth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Tywyn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog07:2007:20
Minffordd07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog07:3507:35
Minffordd07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Barmouth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Tywyn09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog09:0009:00
Criccieth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2021-10-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2021-10-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-10-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog09:1509:15
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2021-10-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2021-10-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Thu 2021-10-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-10-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:2006:20
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:3506:35
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:2007:20
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:3507:35
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog09:0009:00
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-10-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog09:1509:15
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-10-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..