desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales23:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog23:3723:38
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Fri 2018-04-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Fri 2018-04-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Fri 2018-04-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-04-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog06:5106:53
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog08:4908:50
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2018-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2018-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sat 2018-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog09:5609:58
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2110:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5311:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog10:5110:52
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2018-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2018-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sat 2018-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales23:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-04-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:51PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:49MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:58
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us