desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog20:1220:12
Criccieth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2020-04-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2020-04-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sat 2020-04-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-04-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog22:1722:17
Criccieth22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2020-04-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2020-04-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sat 2020-04-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-04-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog08:3308:33
Minffordd08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog10:1010:10
Minffordd10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog12:0012:00
Minffordd12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog13:2713:27
Criccieth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2020-04-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sun 2020-04-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:1220:12
Pwllheli20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-04-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-04-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog22:1722:17
Pwllheli22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-04-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog08:3308:33
Machynlleth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog10:1010:10
Machynlleth13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:00
Machynlleth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog13:2713:27
Pwllheli13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..