desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:531PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog06:5206:53
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Barmouth07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:471PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog07:4707:47
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:502MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog08:5008:50
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2020-11-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2020-11-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-11-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:571PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:552MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog10:5510:55
Criccieth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2020-11-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2020-11-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-11-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:031PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog12:0212:03
Minffordd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:521PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:471PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:502MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-11-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:571PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:552MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5510:55
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-11-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:021PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-11-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0212:03
Machynlleth13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-11-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..