desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:27CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Carlisle
Priesthill & Darnley15:2615:27
Kennishead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley16:1616:16
Nitshill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley16:2516:25
Kennishead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley17:1617:16
Nitshill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley17:2517:25
Kennishead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley18:1618:16
Nitshill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:26CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:2615:27
Glasgow Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:1616:16
Kilmarnock16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley16:2516:25
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:1617:16
Kilmarnock17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:2517:25
Glasgow Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:1618:16
Kilmarnock18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..