desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail20:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47
Nitshill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2020-01-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2020-01-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Thu 2020-01-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-01-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:57KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley20:5620:57
Kennishead20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2020-01-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-01-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-01-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley21:4721:47
Nitshill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2020-01-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Thu 2020-01-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-01-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley21:5821:59
Kennishead22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2020-01-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-01-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-01-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley22:4722:47
Nitshill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2020-01-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Thu 2020-01-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-01-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:57KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley22:5622:57
Kennishead22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2020-01-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-01-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-01-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail20:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47
Kilmarnock21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:56KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:5620:57
Glasgow Central21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4721:47
Kilmarnock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:58KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley21:5821:59
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley22:4722:47
Kilmarnock23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:5622:57
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..