desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail09:42Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley09:4209:42
Nitshill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley10:1110:11
Nitshill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Barrhead10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Priesthill & Darnley10:3310:34
Kennishead10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley10:4110:41
Nitshill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead10:4910:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley11:0211:02
Kennishead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley11:1111:11
Nitshill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail09:42Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:4209:42
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:1110:11
Barrhead10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Barrhead10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:3310:34
Glasgow Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:4110:41
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead10:5210:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley11:0211:02
Glasgow Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley11:1111:11
Barrhead11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..