desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail07:21Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley07:2107:21
Nitshill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Auchinleck (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to New Cumnock (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dumfries (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Annan (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Gretna Green (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley07:5207:53
Nitshill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2020-04-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley07:5607:57
Kennishead07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2020-04-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Carlisle
Priesthill & Darnley08:2608:26
Kennishead08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:54Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley08:5408:54
Nitshill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2020-04-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail07:21Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:2107:21
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:5207:53
Kilmarnock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:5607:57
Glasgow Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:2608:26
Glasgow Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:54Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:5408:54
Kilmarnock09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..