desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail07:38Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38
Nitshill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley08:4308:43
Nitshill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2024-05-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2024-05-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sat 2024-05-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-05-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley09:0209:02
Kennishead09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2024-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2024-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2024-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail07:38Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38
Kilmarnock08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:4308:43
Kilmarnock09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-05-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead08:4708:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:0209:02
Glasgow Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...