desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
ScotRail22:10DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Dumfries18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dumfries
Priesthill & Darnley22:0922:10
Kennishead22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail07:08Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:1507:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Fri 2020-07-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Fri 2020-07-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-07-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-07-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
ScotRail22:09DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Dumfries18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-07-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:0922:10
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail07:08Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-07-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:2207:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..