desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail05:52KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40
Nitshill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dumfries
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Wed 2019-08-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Wed 2019-08-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Barrhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38
Nitshill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail05:51KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52
Glasgow Central06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08
Barrhead07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Wed 2019-08-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Barrhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38
Barrhead07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..