desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
ScotRail11:491BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Partick11:4911:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:492AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick11:4911:49
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Renton (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:541DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick11:5311:54
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:552LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Partick11:5511:55
Hyndland11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2022-05-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-05-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-05-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2022-05-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Wed 2022-05-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Wed 2022-05-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:571MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick11:5611:57
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Wed 2022-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2022-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Wed 2022-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2022-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:012MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Motherwell11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Partick12:0112:01
Hyndland12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2022-05-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Wed 2022-05-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Wed 2022-05-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-05-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Wed 2022-05-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2022-05-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
ScotRail11:491BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:492AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:531DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5311:54
Whifflet12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:552LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4011:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:5511:55
Dalmuir12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:561MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5611:57
Springburn12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2022-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:012MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Motherwell11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:0112:01
Dalmuir12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..