desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
ScotRail09:201BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Partick09:2009:20
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:202AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick09:2009:20
Hyndland09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Renton (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Renton
Alexandria10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:241MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick09:2309:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Wed 2022-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2022-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Wed 2022-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2022-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:252LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Partick09:2509:25
Hyndland09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2022-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2022-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Wed 2022-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Wed 2022-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:271DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick09:2609:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:322CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Partick09:3209:32
Hyndland09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2022-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Wed 2022-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Wed 2022-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Wed 2022-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2022-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
ScotRail09:201BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2009:20
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:202AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2009:20
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:231MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2309:24
Springburn09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2022-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:252LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1109:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2509:25
Dalmuir09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:261DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2609:27
Motherwell10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:322CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell08:3908:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3209:32
Dalmuir09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..