desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:241HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:272MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Partick06:2706:27
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:281DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick06:2706:28
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:311Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Partick06:3006:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:312AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick06:3106:31
Hyndland06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:341DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick06:3406:34
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:241HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:272MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:271DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2706:28
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:301Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:312AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:341DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3406:34
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..