desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail06:391HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Hyndland06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3906:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:422CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Partick06:4206:42
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:452LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Partick06:4506:45
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:461BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Partick06:4606:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:482AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick06:4806:48
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Renton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:501DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick06:5006:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail06:391HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Hyndland06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3906:39
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:422CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:452LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:461BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:482AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:501DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..