desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail20:552EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Partick20:5420:55
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick20:5520:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1421:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Whifflet21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:591BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Partick20:5920:59
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Stepps21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Stepps (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:012MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Partick21:0121:01
Hyndland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Partick21:0821:08
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:081DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick21:0821:08
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail20:542EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55
Helensburgh Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5520:55
Cumbernauld22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:591BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5920:59
Cumbernauld21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:012MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01
Dalmuir21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08
Dalmuir21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:081DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:0821:08
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..