desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail20:192AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick20:1920:19
Hyndland20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Renton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Renton
Alexandria20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:191DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick20:1920:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:251MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick20:2520:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:281BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Partick20:2820:28
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:4720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Stepps21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Stepps (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Cumbernauld19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Partick20:3020:30
Hyndland20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:352WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Partick20:3520:35
Hyndland20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail20:192AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:191DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1920:19
Motherwell21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:251MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2520:25
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:281BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2820:28
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Cumbernauld19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3020:30
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:352WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3520:35
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..