desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail07:282CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Partick07:2807:28
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:281Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Partick07:2807:28
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:4707:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Stepps08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Stepps (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Stepps
Gartcosh08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Partick07:3107:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:322EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Partick07:3207:32
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:352WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Partick07:3507:35
Hyndland07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:371DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick07:3607:37
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail07:282CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:281Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2807:28
Cumbernauld08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31
Edinburgh08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:322EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:352WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3507:35
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:361DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3607:37
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..