desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail19:272EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Edinburgh18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Partick19:2719:27
Hyndland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Garscadden19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:311Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Partick19:3019:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:2320:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:322CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Partick19:3219:32
Hyndland19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:361DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick19:3519:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4319:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:382EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Partick19:3819:38
Hyndland19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Partick19:4119:41
Hyndland19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail19:272EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Edinburgh18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2719:27
Garscadden19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:301Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3019:31
Edinburgh20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:322CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell18:3418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:351DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3519:36
Larkhall20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:382EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:3819:38
Helensburgh Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4119:41
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...