desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail17:142SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Springburn16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Partick17:1417:14
Hyndland17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:161DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick17:1617:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:182AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick17:1817:18
Hyndland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Renton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Renton
Alexandria17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:191BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Partick17:1917:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:241MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick17:2317:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:252LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Partick17:2517:25
Hyndland17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail17:142SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Springburn16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1417:14
Milngavie17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:161DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1617:16
Motherwell18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:182AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1817:18
Balloch18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:191BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1917:19
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:231MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2317:24
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:252LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2517:25
Dalmuir17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..