desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail07:531MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick07:5207:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:542LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Partick07:5407:54
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:561DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick07:5507:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:001Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Helensburgh Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Partick08:0008:00
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:022MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Motherwell07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Partick08:0108:02
Hyndland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:061DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick08:0508:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail07:521MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5207:53
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:542LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:5407:54
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:551DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5507:56
Whifflet08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:001Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0008:00
Edinburgh09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:012MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Motherwell07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:02
Dalmuir08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:051DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0508:06
Larkhall08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..