desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail16:422MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Motherwell15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Partick16:4116:42
Hyndland16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sun 2020-04-05 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2020-04-05 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Sun 2020-04-05 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-04-05 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2020-04-05 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:481BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Balloch16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Partick16:4716:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:532LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Partick16:5316:53
Hyndland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Renton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Renton
Alexandria17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:571MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick16:5716:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:012EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Partick17:0117:01
Hyndland17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:011PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Partick17:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail16:452SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Springburn16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:471BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Balloch16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4716:48
Motherwell17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:532LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5316:53
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:571MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5716:57
Motherwell17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:012EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0117:01
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:081Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0817:08
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-04-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..