desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail08:312AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick08:3108:31
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:391Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Partick08:3808:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:481BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Partick08:4808:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:571HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Hyndland08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5708:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:012BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Partick09:0109:01
Hyndland09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:011PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Partick09:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail08:312AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:31
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:381Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:39
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:452SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Springburn08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Bellgrove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:481BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:571HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Hyndland08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5708:57
Motherwell09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:012BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0109:01
Helensburgh Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...