desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:061DalmuirRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick07:0507:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:072RutherglenDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Rutherglen06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Partick07:0707:07
Hyndland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:102BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Partick07:1007:10
Hyndland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:101MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick07:1007:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:132SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Springburn06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Partick07:1307:13
Hyndland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:162RutherglenMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Rutherglen07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Partick07:1607:16
Hyndland07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:051DalmuirRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06
Rutherglen07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:072RutherglenDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Rutherglen06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07
Dalmuir07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:102BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:101MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10
Edinburgh08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:132SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Springburn06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:162RutherglenMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Rutherglen07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1607:16
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..