desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRail05:391HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:541GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Partick05:5405:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2506:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:581GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Partick05:5805:58
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2018-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sat 2018-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:041DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick06:0306:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:082AirdrieDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick06:0806:08
Hyndland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2018-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2018-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sat 2018-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2018-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:10CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Cumbernauld04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Partick06:0906:10
Hyndland06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRail05:391HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:541GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:581GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sat 2018-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:031DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:082AirdrieDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:08
Dalmuir06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:09CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Cumbernauld04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds04:2604:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Stepps
Springburn05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0906:10
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..