desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail05:391HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:541GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Partick05:5405:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2506:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:581GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Partick05:5805:58
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:041DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick06:0306:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:082AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick06:0806:08
Hyndland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:101DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail05:391HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:541GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54
Edinburgh07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:581GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58
Springburn06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:031DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:082AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:08
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:091DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..