desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail08:182AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick08:1808:18
Hyndland08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Renton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:201DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick08:1908:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:222LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Partick08:2108:22
Hyndland08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:251MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick08:2508:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Partick08:2708:27
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:281Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Partick08:2808:28
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail08:182AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1808:18
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:191DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1908:20
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:212LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2108:22
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:251MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2508:25
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:281Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2808:28
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..