desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail18:251MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick18:2518:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:281Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dumbarton Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Partick18:2818:28
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:311Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Partick18:3118:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Partick18:3318:33
Hyndland18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:362EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Partick18:3618:36
Hyndland18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:371DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick18:3618:37
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail18:251MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:25
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:281Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2818:28
Springburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:311Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3118:31
Edinburgh19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3318:33
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:362EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3618:36
Helensburgh Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:361DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3618:37
Larkhall19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..