desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
ScotRail14:132SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Springburn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Partick14:1314:13
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:161BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Partick14:1514:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:172LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Partick14:1714:17
Hyndland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:202AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick14:2014:20
Hyndland14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Renton (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:211DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick14:2014:21
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:261MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick14:2614:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
ScotRail14:132SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Springburn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1314:13
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:151BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1514:16
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:172LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1714:17
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:202AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20
Balloch15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:201DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2014:21
Motherwell15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:261MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2614:26
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..