desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail14:311Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Partick14:3014:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:322CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Partick14:3214:32
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:361DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick14:3514:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:382EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Edinburgh13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Partick14:3814:38
Hyndland14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Whifflet14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Partick14:4114:41
Hyndland14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:442SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Springburn14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Partick14:4414:44
Hyndland14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail14:301Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:3014:31
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:322CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:351DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:3514:36
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:382EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Edinburgh13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3313:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3814:38
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Whifflet14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4114:41
Dalmuir15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:442SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Springburn14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4414:44
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..