desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:161AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth13:1513:16
Stirling13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:392Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth13:3813:39
Dundee14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:025PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth14:02
Ladybank14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Ladybank
Markinch14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:151AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth14:1414:15
Stirling14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:382Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth14:3714:38
Dundee15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Laurencekirk (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Laurencekirk
Portlethen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:517EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Perth14:5014:51
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:151AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth13:1513:16
Glasgow Queen Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:382Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth13:3813:39
Aberdeen15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:555EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth13:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:141AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth14:1414:15
Glasgow Queen Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:372Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:3714:38
Aberdeen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:507EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:5014:51
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..