desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail06:005PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth06:00
Ladybank06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Ladybank
Markinch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cardenden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Rosyth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:002PerthInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth06:00
Dundee06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Laurencekirk (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Dyce08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dyce (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dyce
Kintore08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kintore
Inverurie08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverurie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:141DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Dundee05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth06:1206:14
Gleneagles06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:195PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth06:19
Markinch06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:382PerthArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth06:38
Dundee07:0007:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:534PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth06:53
Gleneagles07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Croy07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Croy (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Croy
Lenzie08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lenzie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Caledonian Sleeper05:437London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:121DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Dundee05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth06:1206:14
Glasgow Queen Street07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:562Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth06:5606:58
Aberdeen08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:091AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth07:0907:11
Glasgow Queen Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:232Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth07:2307:26
Dundee07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:371DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Dundee07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth07:3707:39
Glasgow Queen Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...