desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail13:024InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth12:5413:02
Markinch13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:147Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth13:1313:14
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:161AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth13:1513:16
Stirling13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:422Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth14:4114:42
Dundee15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Wed 2020-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Wed 2020-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Wed 2020-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Laurencekirk (Wed 2020-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Wed 2020-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:507EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Perth14:4814:50
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2020-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Wed 2020-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2020-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Wed 2020-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2020-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2020-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:074InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth15:0215:07
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2020-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail12:544InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry12:1712:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5413:02
Edinburgh14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:137Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1313:14
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:151AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth13:1513:16
Glasgow Queen Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:516EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth13:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:412Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:4114:42
Aberdeen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:487EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:4814:50
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2020-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..