desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail17:054InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth16:5417:05
Stirling17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:131AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth17:0717:13
Stirling17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:202Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth17:1817:20
Invergowrie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Invergowrie
Dundee17:4817:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Balmossie (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Barry Links (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Golf Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:216PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth17:21
Ladybank17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:381DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Dundee17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth17:3117:38
Gleneagles17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:462Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth17:4117:46
Dundee18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Aberdeen19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail17:071AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth17:0717:13
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:096EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth17:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:182Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:20
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:311DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Dundee17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth17:3117:38
Glasgow Queen Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:412Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Perth17:4117:46
Aberdeen19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:527London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1517:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:5217:57
Inverness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..