desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
ScotRail11:412Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth11:4011:41
Dundee12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Wed 2021-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Wed 2021-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Wed 2021-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Aberdeen13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:567EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Perth11:5411:56
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:401DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth12:3912:40
Gleneagles12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:027InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth12:5513:02
Markinch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:147Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth13:1313:14
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:161AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth13:1413:16
Stirling13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
ScotRail11:402Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:4011:41
Aberdeen13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:547EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:56
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:391DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth12:3912:40
Glasgow Queen Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:557InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5513:02
Edinburgh14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:565EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth12:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:137Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1313:14
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..