desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
ScotRail17:192Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth17:1817:19
Invergowrie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Invergowrie
Dundee17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:412Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth17:4017:41
Dundee18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Carnoustie18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Stonehaven18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast18:027London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Perth17:5818:02
Pitlochry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Tue 2018-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2018-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:064InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth18:0418:06
Ladybank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:141AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth18:1118:14
Dunblane18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunblane
Stirling18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:252Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth18:2318:25
Invergowrie18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Invergowrie
Dundee18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Balmossie (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Balmossie
Monifieth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Monifieth
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Barry Links (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Golf Street (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
ScotRail17:182Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:19
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:402Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth17:4017:41
Aberdeen19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:545EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth17:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast17:587London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:5818:02
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2018-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:044InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Inverness15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0418:06
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:111AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth18:1118:14
Glasgow Queen Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..