desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail13:422Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth13:4013:42
Dundee14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Laurencekirk (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:595PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth13:59
Ladybank14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2020-12-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Ladybank
Markinch14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Thu 2020-12-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-12-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-12-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-12-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Thu 2020-12-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-12-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:181AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth14:1614:18
Stirling14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Thu 2020-12-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-12-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:422Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth14:4014:42
Dundee15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Thu 2020-12-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Thu 2020-12-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Thu 2020-12-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Aberdeen16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-12-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:507EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Perth14:4814:50
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Thu 2020-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2020-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Thu 2020-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Thu 2020-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Thu 2020-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:074InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth15:0215:07
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Thu 2020-12-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-12-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-12-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-12-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Thu 2020-12-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-12-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail13:402Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth13:4013:42
Aberdeen15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:556EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth13:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:161AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth14:1614:18
Glasgow Queen Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-12-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:402Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:4014:42
Aberdeen16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-12-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:487EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:4814:50
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Thu 2020-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:024InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0215:07
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-12-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..