desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail20:162Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth20:1520:16
Invergowrie20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Mon 2020-03-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Invergowrie
Dundee20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:063InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth21:0521:06
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:402Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth22:3922:40
Dundee23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Laurencekirk (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:274InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail20:402Glasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:053InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Inverness18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0521:06
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:392Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Perth22:3922:40
Aberdeen00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..