desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:462Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth19:4419:46
Dundee20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Aberdeen21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:036PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth20:03
Ladybank20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Ladybank
Markinch20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:141AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth20:1220:14
Gleneagles20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Gleneagles
Stirling20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:152Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth20:1320:15
Invergowrie20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Invergowrie
Dundee20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:597EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Edinburgh19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Perth20:5820:59
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:063InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth21:0521:06
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:442Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:4419:46
Aberdeen21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:076EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:121AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth20:1220:14
Glasgow Queen Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:132Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth20:1320:15
Dundee20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:587EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5820:59
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:053InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0521:06
Edinburgh22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..