desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail18:552Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth18:5218:55
Dundee19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Carnoustie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Laurencekirk (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:004EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Perth18:5819:00
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:105PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth19:10
Ladybank19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:161AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth19:1519:16
Stirling19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:234Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth19:1919:23
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:424InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth19:3919:42
Gleneagles19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail18:522Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:5218:55
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:584EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth18:5819:00
Inverness21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:151AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth19:1519:16
Glasgow Queen Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:194Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1919:23
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:394InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Inverness17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3919:42
Glasgow Queen Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:422Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:4219:43
Aberdeen21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..