desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail08:391DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Dundee08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth08:3908:39
Gleneagles08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:452Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth08:4408:45
Dundee09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Aberdeen10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:524InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth08:5008:52
Kirkcaldy09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:141AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth09:1009:14
Stirling09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:142Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth09:1109:14
Invergowrie09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Invergowrie
Dundee09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:432Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth09:4209:43
Dundee10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail08:391DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Dundee08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth08:3908:39
Glasgow Queen Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:442Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:4408:45
Aberdeen10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:504InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Inverness06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:5008:52
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:515EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth08:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:101AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth09:1009:14
Glasgow Queen Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:112Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth09:1109:14
Dundee09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..