desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:074InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth15:0315:07
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:191AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth15:1715:19
Stirling15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:371DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth15:3615:37
Gleneagles15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:392Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth15:3815:39
Dundee16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Aberdeen17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Dyce17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dyce (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:065PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth16:06
Ladybank16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Ladybank
Markinch16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:131AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth16:1116:13
Stirling16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:171AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth15:1715:19
Glasgow Queen Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:361DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth15:3615:37
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:382Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3815:39
Dyce17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dyce (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:555EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth15:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:111AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth16:1116:13
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:167Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1616:17
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..