desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail23:11Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow23:1123:11
Whinhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Ibm23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Ibm
Inverkip23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:17Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:39GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow23:3923:39
Woodhall23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:56Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow23:5623:56
Bogston23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Fri 2018-10-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-10-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-10-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-10-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail00:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow00:2500:25
Bogston00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Sat 2018-10-13 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Sat 2018-10-13 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sat 2018-10-13 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Sat 2018-10-13 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Sat 2018-10-13 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sat 2018-10-13 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Sat 2018-10-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sat 2018-10-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sat 2018-10-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Sat 2018-10-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Sat 2018-10-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail23:11Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:1123:11
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:17Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:39GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow23:3923:39
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:56Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:5623:56
Gourock00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail00:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow00:2500:25
Gourock00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sat 2018-10-13 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..