desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail22:12Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow22:1222:12
Whinhill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Ibm22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Ibm
Inverkip22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:16Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow22:3922:39
Woodhall22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow22:4122:41
Bogston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Fri 2018-10-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-10-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-10-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Fri 2018-10-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-10-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Wemyss Bay22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Port Glasgow23:0823:08
Woodhall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow23:1123:11
Whinhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Ibm23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Ibm
Inverkip23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail22:12Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:1222:12
Wemyss Bay22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:16Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow22:3922:39
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:4122:41
Gourock22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Wemyss Bay22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Ibm
Branchton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow23:0823:08
Glasgow Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:1123:11
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..