desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail11:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow11:2311:23
Woodhall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow11:2511:25
Whinhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Ibm11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Ibm
Inverkip11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:44Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow11:4411:44
Bogston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow11:5311:53
Woodhall11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail11:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow11:2311:23
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow11:2511:25
Wemyss Bay11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:44Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:4411:44
Gourock11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow11:5311:53
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..