desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail13:11Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow13:1113:11
Bogston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:18Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Wemyss Bay12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Port Glasgow13:1813:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:20Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow13:2313:23
Woodhall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:25Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow13:2513:25
Whinhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Ibm13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Ibm
Inverkip13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail13:11Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow13:1113:11
Gourock13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:18Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Wemyss Bay12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow13:1813:18
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:20Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow13:2313:23
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:25Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow13:2513:25
Wemyss Bay13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..