desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail09:22Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow09:2209:22
Whinhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Ibm09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Ibm
Inverkip09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow09:2309:23
Woodhall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow09:4409:44
Bogston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail09:22Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow09:2209:22
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow09:2309:23
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:4409:44
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..