desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail07:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow07:5307:53
Woodhall07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow07:5407:54
Bogston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow08:0508:05
Woodhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow08:1508:15
Bogston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Port Glasgow08:1508:15
Woodhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow08:1908:19
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail07:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:5307:53
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5407:54
Gourock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:05
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:1508:15
Gourock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19
Wemyss Bay08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..