desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow10:5510:55
Bogston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Wemyss Bay10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Port Glasgow11:1611:16
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington East11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Glasgow Central11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow11:1711:17
Whinhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Inverkip11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow11:3811:38
Woodhall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow11:5511:55
Bogston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:11Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Wemyss Bay11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Port Glasgow12:1112:11
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington East12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Glasgow Central12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:5510:55
Gourock11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Wemyss Bay10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow11:1611:16
Glasgow Central11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow11:1711:17
Wemyss Bay11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow11:3811:38
Glasgow Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:5511:55
Gourock12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:11Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Wemyss Bay11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow12:1112:11
Glasgow Central12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..