Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Port Glasgow Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail05:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow06:1906:19
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Port Glasgow06:3306:33
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow06:3506:35
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Ibm06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Ibm
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow06:4006:40
Woodhall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Tue 2018-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Tue 2018-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Tue 2018-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Tue 2018-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Tue 2018-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail05:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Port Glasgow06:1906:19
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow06:3306:33
Glasgow Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow06:4006:40
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..