desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail07:51Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow07:5107:51
Bogston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Sun 2018-07-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Sun 2018-07-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sun 2018-07-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Gourock08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2018-07-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow08:1708:17
Whinhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Sun 2018-07-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Ibm08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sun 2018-07-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Ibm
Inverkip08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Sun 2018-07-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2018-07-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:38GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow08:3808:38
Woodhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow08:5508:55
Bogston08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Sun 2018-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Sun 2018-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sun 2018-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Sun 2018-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2018-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Wemyss Bay08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Port Glasgow09:1109:11
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington East09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Sun 2018-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow09:1709:17
Whinhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Sun 2018-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Ibm09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sun 2018-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Ibm
Inverkip09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Sun 2018-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2018-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail07:51Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5107:51
Gourock08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2018-07-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1708:17
Wemyss Bay08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2018-07-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:38GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:3808:38
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:5508:55
Gourock09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2018-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Wemyss Bay08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Ibm
Branchton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow09:1109:11
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-07-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow09:1709:17
Wemyss Bay09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2018-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..