desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail09:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:54GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow09:5409:54
Woodhall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Wed 2018-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Wed 2018-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Wed 2018-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Wed 2018-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Wed 2018-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Wed 2018-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow10:1310:13
Bogston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Wed 2018-04-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-04-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-04-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Wed 2018-04-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-04-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Wed 2018-04-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Wemyss Bay09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Port Glasgow10:1810:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-04-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail09:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:54GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow09:5409:54
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:1310:13
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Wed 2018-04-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Wemyss Bay09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Ibm
Branchton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-04-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow10:1810:18
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us