desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail14:07GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow14:1114:11
Bogston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Wemyss Bay13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Port Glasgow14:1814:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow14:2314:23
Woodhall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow14:2614:26
Whinhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Wed 2019-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Wed 2019-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Inverkip14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Wed 2019-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail14:07GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow14:1114:11
Gourock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Wemyss Bay13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow14:1814:18
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow14:2314:23
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow14:2614:26
Wemyss Bay14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..