desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail17:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow17:4217:42
Bogston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow17:4717:47
Whinhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Ibm17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Ibm
Inverkip18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:52Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow17:5217:52
Greenock Central17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Wed 2018-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Wed 2018-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow17:5817:58
Woodhall18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow18:1318:13
Bogston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Wed 2018-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Wed 2018-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Wed 2018-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail17:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow17:4217:42
Gourock17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow17:4717:47
Wemyss Bay18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:52Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Port Glasgow17:5217:52
Gourock18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Wed 2018-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow17:5817:58
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:1318:13
Gourock18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Wed 2018-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..