desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pantyffynnon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3HN
Advertisement

Pantyffynnon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:58CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Carmarthen09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58
Ammanford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13
Pontarddulais12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-11-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Sat 2021-11-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sat 2021-11-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57
Ammanford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3415:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18
Pontarddulais17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Sat 2021-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sat 2021-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Sat 2021-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon21:1421:15
Pontarddulais21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-11-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Sat 2021-11-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sat 2021-11-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-11-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:58CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Carmarthen09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3113:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1421:15
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..