desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontarddulais railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 1TL
Advertisement

Pontarddulais Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Crewe
Pontarddulais21:4221:42
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2522:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Skewen (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Neath (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Baglan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pyle (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:31CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontarddulais05:3105:31
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-11-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2018-11-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Thu 2018-11-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-11-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Thu 2018-11-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-11-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais06:3706:37
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Yorton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Wem (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Prees (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Wrenbury (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Nantwich (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Pontarddulais07:2807:28
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais09:2009:20
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:31CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..