desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontarddulais railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 1TL

Pontarddulais Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais09:4409:44
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais12:1412:14
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Tue 2024-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Tue 2024-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais12:2312:23
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais14:5314:53
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Tue 2024-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Tue 2024-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Tue 2024-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais15:0215:02
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais18:4818:48
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Tue 2024-05-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Tue 2024-05-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Tue 2024-05-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4817:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4818:48
Swansea19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...