desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontarddulais railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 1TL
Advertisement

Pontarddulais Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais21:2821:28
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais21:5021:50
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:29LlandoveryCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Pontarddulais23:2923:29
Llangennech23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli23:5023:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2024-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Kidwelly (Wed 2024-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ferryside (Wed 2024-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:34CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontarddulais05:3405:34
Pantyffynnon05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2024-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Thu 2024-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Thu 2024-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2024-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Carmarthen05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontarddulais06:2106:21
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Pontarddulais07:1507:15
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Thu 2024-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Thu 2024-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Thu 2024-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Thu 2024-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:29LlandoveryCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais23:2923:29
Carmarthen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:34CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3405:34
Llandovery06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2024-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Carmarthen05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:5806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Thu 2024-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...