desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontarddulais railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 1TL
Advertisement

Pontarddulais Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:35ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais17:3517:35
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais19:0519:05
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais21:4321:43
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:25CarmarthenLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontarddulais07:2507:25
Pantyffynnon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais10:0310:03
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Llanwrtyd09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Pontarddulais11:3511:35
Llangennech11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Fri 2022-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Fri 2022-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Fri 2022-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:35ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:25CarmarthenLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais07:2507:25
Llanwrtyd09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4709:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Llanwrtyd09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais11:3511:35
Swansea12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..