desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontarddulais railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 1TL
Advertisement

Pontarddulais Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:31CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontarddulais05:3105:31
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais06:3706:37
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Yorton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Wem (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Prees (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Pontarddulais07:2807:28
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais09:2009:20
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais10:0610:06
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Crewe
Pontarddulais13:4213:42
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2019-04-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Mon 2019-04-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli14:0114:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Mon 2019-04-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Mon 2019-04-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:31CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42
Swansea14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..