desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontarddulais railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 1TL
Advertisement

Pontarddulais Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales11:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais11:5011:50
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais15:2315:23
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Tue 2020-03-31 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Tue 2020-03-31 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Tue 2020-03-31 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Tue 2020-03-31 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales11:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Tue 2020-03-31 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..