desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
South West Trains16:53BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Basingstoke15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Portchester16:5316:53
Cosham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2018-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester16:5616:56
Fareham17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:22Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester17:2217:22
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shawford
Winchester18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester17:3317:33
Fareham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Netley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
St Denys18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:44Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester17:4417:44
Cosham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
South West Trains16:53BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Basingstoke15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester16:5316:53
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:5616:56
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:22Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:2217:22
Basingstoke18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:3317:33
Southampton Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:44Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2018-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:4417:44
Horsham18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..