desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains16:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester16:0016:00
Fareham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:15Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester16:1516:15
Cosham16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester16:3916:39
Fareham16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh17:0417:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shawford
Winchester17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:50WinchesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Winchester16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Portchester16:5016:50
Cosham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester17:0017:00
Fareham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:15Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester17:1517:15
Cosham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains16:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:0016:00
Southampton Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:15Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester16:1516:15
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:3916:39
Winchester17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:50WinchesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Winchester16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:1716:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester16:5016:50
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:0017:00
Southampton Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:15Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:1517:15
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..