desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern08:13London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester08:1308:13
Fareham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:22Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester08:2208:22
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shawford
Winchester09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:40Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester08:4008:40
Cosham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:54WinchesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Winchester08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Portchester08:5408:54
Cosham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Thu 2019-06-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-06-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:22Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester09:2209:22
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Winchester09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:23Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester09:2309:23
Cosham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern08:13London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Amberley
Arundel07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Warblington
Havant07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:1308:13
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:22Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:2208:22
Winchester09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:40Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Swanwick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:4008:40
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:54WinchesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Winchester08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:5408:54
Portsmouth & Southsea09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-06-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:22Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:2209:22
Winchester09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..