desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Southern09:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester09:4409:44
Cosham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:54London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester09:5409:54
Cosham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2021-01-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2021-01-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2021-01-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-01-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-01-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:56FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Fratton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Portchester09:5609:56
Fareham10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester10:2210:22
Fareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shawford
Winchester10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:23Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester10:2310:23
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2021-01-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2021-01-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester10:3310:33
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2021-01-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2021-01-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-01-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester10:4410:44
Cosham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Southern09:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester09:4409:44
London Victoria11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:54London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester09:5409:54
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-01-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:56FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Fratton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:2210:22
London Waterloo12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:23Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23
Fratton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:3310:33
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-01-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:4410:44
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..