desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
South West Trains14:22Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester14:2214:22
Fareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sat 2020-01-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-01-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-01-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Winchester14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester14:2314:23
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sat 2020-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sat 2020-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester14:3314:33
Fareham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester14:4414:44
Cosham14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham15:1815:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Ford15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Ford (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Ford
Arundel15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Arundel (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Arundel
Pulborough15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Pulborough (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Billingshurst (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Billingshurst
Horsham16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Brighton13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Brighton
Portchester14:5014:50
Fareham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2020-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:53WinchesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Winchester14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Portchester14:5314:53
Cosham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
South West Trains14:22Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:2214:22
Winchester14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Arundel
Ford13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:5213:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:3314:33
Southampton Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester14:4414:44
London Victoria16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Brighton13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Angmering
Ford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Ford
Barnham14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:5014:50
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:53WinchesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Winchester14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2020-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester14:5314:53
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..