desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern08:13London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester08:1308:13
Fareham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:18Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester08:1808:18
Fareham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shawford
Winchester08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Fleet09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fleet (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:28Portsmouth HarbourPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester08:2708:28
Fareham08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Netley08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Woolston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
St Denys08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Totton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Totton
Brockenhurst09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sway (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sway
New Milton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to New Milton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Christchurch (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Branksome (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:33Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester08:3308:33
Cosham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:40Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester08:4008:40
Cosham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:54London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester08:5408:54
Cosham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern08:13London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Amberley
Arundel07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Warblington
Havant07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:1308:13
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:18Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:1808:18
London Waterloo10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:27Portsmouth HarbourPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:2708:28
Poole10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:33Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:3308:33
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:40Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Swanwick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:4008:40
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:54London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Weybridge
Woking07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchfield
Hook07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:5408:54
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..