desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
South West Trains19:53London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester19:5319:53
Cosham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2018-12-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Thu 2018-12-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1120:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-12-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-12-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester19:5619:56
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Thu 2018-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Thu 2018-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Thu 2018-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Thu 2018-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Thu 2018-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Thu 2018-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Thu 2018-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Thu 2018-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Thu 2018-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shawford
Winchester20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Hook21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hook (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hook
Winchfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchfield (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchfield
Fleet21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fleet (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Brookwood (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woking
Weybridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Weybridge (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Surbiton (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester20:2320:23
Cosham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Thu 2018-12-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-12-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-12-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester20:3320:33
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Thu 2018-12-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:44Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester20:4420:44
Cosham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Thu 2018-12-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Thu 2018-12-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Thu 2018-12-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
South West Trains19:53London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh19:2519:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:5319:53
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-12-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:2220:22
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23
Portsmouth Harbour20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-12-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:3320:33
Southampton Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:44Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:4420:44
Horsham21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..