desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
South West Trains05:23Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester05:2305:23
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:28BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Portchester05:2805:28
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Woolston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:34Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester05:3405:34
Fareham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:46LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Littlehampton
Portchester05:4605:46
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:08Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester06:0806:08
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh06:3806:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester06:1606:16
Cosham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Bosham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bosham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bosham
Chichester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Ford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Ford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Ford
Angmering07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Angmering (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to West Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Worthing
Lancing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Lancing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southwick
Portslade07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portslade (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portslade
Hove07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hove (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hove
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
South West Trains05:23Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:28BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:34Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3405:34
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:46LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:08Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:1606:16
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..