desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains14:40Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester14:4014:40
Fareham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:50London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester14:5014:50
Cosham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester15:0015:00
Fareham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:15Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester15:1515:15
Cosham15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:40Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester15:4015:40
Fareham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:50London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester15:5015:50
Cosham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains14:40Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:4014:40
Eastleigh15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:50London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:1714:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester14:5014:50
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:0015:00
Southampton Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:15Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:1515:15
Portsmouth & Southsea15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:40Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:4015:40
Eastleigh16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:50London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh15:1715:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:5015:50
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...