desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern11:49Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester11:4911:49
Cosham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Ford12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Ford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Ford
Angmering12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Angmering (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Angmering
Worthing12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Worthing (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Worthing
Lancing12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Lancing (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southwick (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southwick
Portslade12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portslade (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portslade
Hove13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hove (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hove
Brighton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Brighton (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:55London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester11:5511:55
Cosham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:04Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester12:0412:04
Fareham12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:09Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester12:0912:09
Cosham12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:18Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester12:1812:18
Fareham12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Winchester12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Fleet13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fleet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:30BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Brighton11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Brighton
Portchester12:3012:30
Fareham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Woolston12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Southampton Central13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern11:49Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester11:4911:49
Brighton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Brighton (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:55London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester11:5511:55
Portsmouth Harbour12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:04Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:0412:04
Southampton Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:09Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester12:0912:09
Portsmouth & Southsea12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:18Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:1812:18
London Waterloo14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:30BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Brighton11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Worthing
Angmering11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Angmering
Ford11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:3012:30
Southampton Central13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...