desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains07:23FarehamFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Fareham07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:2307:23
Cosham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:26EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Eastleigh07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Portchester07:2607:26
Cosham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:52BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Basingstoke07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Portchester07:5207:52
Cosham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:56FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Fratton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Portchester07:5607:56
Fareham08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:57Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester07:5707:57
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains07:23FarehamFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Fareham07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:2307:23
Fratton07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:26EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Eastleigh07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:2607:26
Portsmouth Harbour07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:52BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Basingstoke07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:5207:52
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:56FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Fratton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5607:56
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:57Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..