desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
South West Trains19:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester19:2219:22
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Winchester19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester19:2319:23
Cosham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester19:3319:33
Fareham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester19:4419:44
Cosham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0921:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:53London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester19:5319:53
Cosham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester19:5619:56
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
South West Trains19:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:2219:22
London Waterloo21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:2319:23
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:3319:33
Southampton Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:4419:44
London Victoria21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:53London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh19:2519:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:5319:53
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..