desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains15:22Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester15:2215:22
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2020-07-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sat 2020-07-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-07-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Winchester15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:23Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester15:2315:23
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester15:3315:33
Fareham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester15:4415:44
Cosham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:53WinchesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Winchester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Portchester15:5315:53
Cosham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Fratton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Portchester15:5615:56
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains15:22Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:2215:22
Winchester15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:23Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23
Fratton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:3315:33
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:4415:44
London Victoria17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:53WinchesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Winchester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:5315:53
Portsmouth & Southsea16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Fratton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..