desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
South West Trains11:15Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester11:1511:15
Cosham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:44Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester11:4411:44
Fareham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:50EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Eastleigh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Portchester11:5011:50
Cosham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester12:0012:00
Fareham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:15Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester12:1512:15
Cosham12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:44Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester12:4412:44
Fareham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
South West Trains11:15Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester11:1511:15
Portsmouth & Southsea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:44Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:4411:44
Eastleigh12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:50EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Eastleigh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester11:5011:50
Portsmouth Harbour12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:0012:00
Southampton Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:15Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester12:1512:15
Portsmouth & Southsea12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:44Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:4412:44
Eastleigh13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..