desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach21:2321:23
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:12Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2321:23
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...