desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach19:2219:22
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3519:36
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Radyr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4321:43
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Cardiff Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pentre-Bach22:1622:16
Merthyr Tydfil22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:12Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2219:22
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3519:36
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4321:43
Cardiff Central23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Cardiff Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:1622:16
Merthyr Tydfil22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..