desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach09:5309:53
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:0710:08
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach10:2310:23
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5309:53
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:0710:08
Pontypridd10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2310:23
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..