desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales23:57RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Radyr22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-12-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Pentre-Bach23:5723:57
Merthyr Tydfil00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-12-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:2006:21
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Cardiff Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pentre-Bach07:0107:02
Merthyr Tydfil07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:2007:21
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales23:57RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Radyr22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-12-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-12-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-12-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-12-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-12-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-12-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-12-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-12-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-12-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:5723:57
Merthyr Tydfil00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-12-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:20Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:2006:21
Penarth07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Cardiff Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:0107:02
Merthyr Tydfil07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:2007:21
Penarth08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..