desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach15:2215:22
Merthyr Tydfil15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2020-04-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2215:22
Merthyr Tydfil15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2020-04-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..