desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:21Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach17:2117:21
Merthyr Tydfil17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-06-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach21:2321:23
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-06-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:21Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2117:21
Merthyr Tydfil17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-06-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2321:23
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-06-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-06-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42
Cardiff Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..