desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach17:5417:54
Merthyr Tydfil18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach18:2418:24
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3719:38
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Cardiff Queen Street20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dingle Road (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:5417:54
Merthyr Tydfil18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:2418:24
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42
Pontypridd19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3719:38
Penarth20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..