desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54
Merthyr Tydfil19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-01-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22
Merthyr Tydfil20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-01-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54
Merthyr Tydfil19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12
Barry Island20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-01-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42
Bridgend21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22
Merthyr Tydfil20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-01-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..