desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:12Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Cardiff Central05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pentre-Bach06:2506:25
Merthyr Tydfil06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24
Merthyr Tydfil07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Cardiff Central05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5706:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2506:25
Merthyr Tydfil06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24
Merthyr Tydfil07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..