desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach12:2412:24
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach13:2413:24
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2412:24
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2413:24
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..