desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:02PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Penarth09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Penarth
Pentre-Bach11:0111:02
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:2011:21
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Penarth10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Penarth
Pentre-Bach12:0112:02
Merthyr Tydfil12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:2012:21
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:01PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Penarth09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:0111:02
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:2011:21
Penarth12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Penarth10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:0112:02
Merthyr Tydfil12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:2012:21
Penarth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..