desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach13:5313:53
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach14:2314:23
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach14:5314:53
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-04-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5313:53
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12
Barry Island15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2314:23
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5314:53
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-04-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..