desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42
Cardiff Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..