desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54
Merthyr Tydfil13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:0914:10
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach14:5714:57
Merthyr Tydfil15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-06-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:0915:10
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54
Merthyr Tydfil15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-06-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:0916:10
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54
Merthyr Tydfil13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:0914:10
Barry Island15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5714:57
Merthyr Tydfil15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-06-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:0915:10
Barry Island16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54
Merthyr Tydfil15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-06-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-06-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:0916:10
Barry Island17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2021-06-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..