desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:39GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Fishguard & Goodwick (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:49SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway16:4816:49
Bridgend17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2018-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:22London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway17:2017:22
Neath17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2018-10-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2018-10-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway17:3717:38
Pyle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Chester (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Narberth (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kilgetty (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Saundersfoot (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Tenby (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:39GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2018-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:48SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:4816:49
London Paddington19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:20London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway16:0616:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway17:2017:22
Swansea17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2018-10-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3717:38
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Chester (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Tenby (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..