desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestonpans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH32 9ES
Advertisement

Prestonpans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:56Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestonpans08:5508:56
Longniddry09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Longniddry (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Longniddry
Drem09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Drem
North Berwick09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:03North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans departures
North Berwick08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from North Berwick
Prestonpans09:0309:03
Wallyford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Wallyford (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:45North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans departures
North Berwick09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from North Berwick
Prestonpans09:4509:45
Wallyford09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Wallyford (Fri 2019-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:56EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans departures
Edinburgh09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Edinburgh
Prestonpans09:5609:56
Longniddry10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Longniddry (Fri 2019-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Longniddry
Drem10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Fri 2019-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Drem
North Berwick10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:46North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans departures
North Berwick10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from North Berwick
Prestonpans10:4610:46
Wallyford10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Wallyford (Fri 2019-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:56EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans departures
Edinburgh10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Edinburgh
Prestonpans10:5610:56
Longniddry11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Longniddry (Fri 2019-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Longniddry
Drem11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Fri 2019-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Drem
North Berwick11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:55Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:3408:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5508:56
North Berwick09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:03North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans arrivals
North Berwick08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Drem
Longniddry08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans09:0309:03
Edinburgh09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:45North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans arrivals
North Berwick09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from North Berwick
Drem09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Drem
Longniddry09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans09:4509:45
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:56EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans arrivals
Edinburgh09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans09:5609:56
North Berwick10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:46North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans arrivals
North Berwick10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from North Berwick
Drem10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Drem
Longniddry10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans10:4610:46
Edinburgh11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:56EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestonpans arrivals
Edinburgh10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans10:5610:56
North Berwick11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestonpans departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..