desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parson Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 5NG
Advertisement

Parson Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway15:591Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Parson Street15:5915:59
Nailsea & Backwell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:301Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Parkway16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Parson Street16:3016:30
Nailsea & Backwell16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:372Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Parson Street16:3616:37
Bedminster16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-05-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:001Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Parson Street17:0017:00
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:062TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street17:0517:06
Bedminster17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1317:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:321Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Parkway17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Parson Street17:3217:32
Nailsea & Backwell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway15:591Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5915:59
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:301Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Parkway16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:3016:30
Weston-super-Mare17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:362Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street16:3616:37
Bristol Parkway17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:001Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:0017:00
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:052TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:0517:06
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:321Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Parkway17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:3217:32
Weston-super-Mare18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..