desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parson Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 5NG

Parson Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:122TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street06:1206:12
Bedminster06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:101Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street07:0907:10
Nailsea & Backwell07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:251Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Severn Beach06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Severn Beach
Parson Street07:2507:25
Nailsea & Backwell07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:372TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street07:3607:37
Bedminster07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Montpelier (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Montpelier
Redland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Redland (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Redland
Clifton Down08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Sea Mills (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Shirehampton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Avonmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Andrews Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Beach (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street07:5807:58
Nailsea & Backwell08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Dawlish (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Totnes (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Saltash (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Germans (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Liskeard (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Par
St Austell11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to St Austell
Truro12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Truro (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Truro
Redruth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Redruth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Camborne (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Hayle (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Erth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to St Erth
Penzance12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:072Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Exeter St Davids06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Parson Street08:0608:07
Bedminster08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:1608:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:122TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1206:12
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:091Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:0907:10
Taunton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:251Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Severn Beach06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Redland
Montpelier07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1507:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:2507:25
Weston-super-Mare07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:362TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:37
Severn Beach08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Beach (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:58
Penzance12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:062Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:3207:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:0608:07
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..