desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Sunlight railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH62 4XB
Advertisement

Port Sunlight Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Merseyrail23:392Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Sunlight departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Port Sunlight23:3923:39
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bebington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Green Lane (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Merseyrail23:392Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Sunlight arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..