desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pershore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR10 2DJ
Advertisement

Pershore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway13:08HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Pershore13:0713:08
Evesham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:3613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:30London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore13:2913:30
Worcester Shrub Hill13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:08Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Worcester Foregate Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Pershore14:0714:08
Evesham14:1614:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:2415:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:28London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore14:2714:28
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:16HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Pershore16:1516:16
Evesham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:22London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore19:2119:22
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Colwall19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Tue 2018-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Colwall
Ledbury20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ledbury (Tue 2018-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway13:07HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore13:0713:08
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:29London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Slough
Reading11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore13:2913:30
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:07Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore14:0714:08
London Paddington16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:27London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Slough
Reading12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore14:2714:28
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:15HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore16:1516:16
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:21London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore19:2119:22
Hereford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us