desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pershore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR10 2DJ
Advertisement

Pershore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Great Western Railway21:12Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Great Malvern20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Pershore21:1121:12
Evesham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:4722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough23:0923:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:47London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore21:4621:47
Worcestershire Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcestershire Parkway (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Malvern Link (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway05:25Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:2405:25
Evesham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Maidenhead (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:01OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Oxford05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Pershore06:0006:01
Worcester Shrub Hill06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:24HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Pershore06:2306:24
Evesham06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:11Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Pershore07:1007:11
Evesham07:1807:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Shipton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Finstock08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Finstock (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Combe (Oxon) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Radley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Radley (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Great Western Railway21:11Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Great Malvern20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore21:1121:12
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:46London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Radley
Oxford20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Sun 2020-01-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore21:4621:47
Great Malvern22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway05:24Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:2405:25
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:00OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Oxford05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Moreton-In-Marsh05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore06:0006:01
Worcester Foregate Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:23HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2306:24
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:10Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5507:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Mon 2020-01-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:1007:11
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..