desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pershore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR10 2DJ
Advertisement

Pershore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:30London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore13:2913:30
Worcester Shrub Hill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:08Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Worcester Foregate Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Pershore14:0714:08
Evesham14:1614:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:28London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore14:2714:28
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:16HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Pershore16:1516:16
Evesham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:30London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore16:2916:30
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:30London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore17:2917:30
Worcester Shrub Hill17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Malvern Link (Thu 2019-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Thu 2019-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:29London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Slough
Reading11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore13:2913:30
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:07Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore14:0714:08
London Paddington16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:27London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Slough
Reading12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore14:2714:28
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:15HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore16:1516:16
London Paddington18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:29London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Slough
Reading14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore16:2916:30
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:29London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Slough
Reading15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore17:2917:30
Great Malvern17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Thu 2019-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..