desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pershore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR10 2DJ
Advertisement

Pershore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western Railway23:15Great MalvernEveshamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:51London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore23:5023:51
Worcestershire Parkway Hl23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-09-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western Railway06:55Worcester Foregate StreetOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Pershore06:5506:55
Evesham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sun 2020-09-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Sun 2020-09-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2020-09-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Sun 2020-09-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury Village08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury Village (Sun 2020-09-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury Village
Hanborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Sun 2020-09-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Sun 2020-09-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:29Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Great Malvern08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Pershore09:2809:29
Evesham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:58London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore09:5709:58
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Malvern Link (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:25Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Great Malvern09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Pershore10:2410:25
Evesham10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western Railway23:14Great MalvernEveshamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:50London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Slough
Reading22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Shipton
Kingham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Sat 2020-09-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore23:5023:51
Worcester Shrub Hill00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western Railway06:55Worcester Foregate StreetOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore06:5506:55
Oxford09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Sun 2020-09-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:28Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Great Malvern08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore09:2809:29
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:57London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Slough07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Slough
Reading08:1408:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford08:5008:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore09:5709:58
Great Malvern10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:24Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Great Malvern09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:0810:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore10:2410:25
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..