desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pershore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR10 2DJ
Advertisement

Pershore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway06:01OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:24HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Pershore06:2306:24
Evesham06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:11Worcester Foregate StreetOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Pershore07:1007:11
Evesham07:1807:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Shipton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Finstock08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Finstock (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Combe (Oxon) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:44HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Pershore07:4307:44
Evesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2021-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:4408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:58London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore07:5707:58
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:27Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore08:2608:27
Evesham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway06:00OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:23HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore06:2306:24
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:10Worcester Foregate StreetOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5507:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:1007:11
Oxford08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:43HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore07:4307:44
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:57London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham07:4307:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore07:5707:58
Great Malvern08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:26Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore08:2608:27
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..