desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS13 3JX
Advertisement

Pitsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
c2c18:33PitseaUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Pitsea18:33
Stanford-Le-Hope18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to East Tilbury (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Tilbury Town (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Ockendon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Ockendon
Upminster20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c18:342ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Shoeburyness18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Pitsea18:3418:34
Basildon18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Basildon
Laindon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Laindon
West Horndon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Horndon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Horndon
Upminster18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Barking19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
Stratford (London)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:361London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Liverpool Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Pitsea18:3618:36
Benfleet18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:441London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea18:4418:44
Benfleet18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:48PitseaUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Pitsea18:48
Stanford-Le-Hope18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to East Tilbury (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Tilbury Town (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Ockendon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Ockendon
Upminster20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c18:522Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Southend Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Pitsea18:5218:52
Upminster19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Barking19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
West Ham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Ham
Limehouse19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
c2c18:342ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Shoeburyness18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea18:3418:34
London Liverpool Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:361London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea18:3618:36
Shoeburyness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:44UpminsterPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Upminster17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:44
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c18:441London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
Basildon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea18:4418:44
Southend Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:522Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Southend Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea18:5218:52
London Fenchurch Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:59UpminsterPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Upminster17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:59
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..