desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS13 3JX
Advertisement

Pitsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
c2c09:571London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea09:5709:57
Benfleet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:594Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Southend Central09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Pitsea09:5909:59
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to East Tilbury (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Tilbury Town (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Ockendon (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Ockendon
Upminster10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Barking10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
West Ham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:093London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea10:0810:09
Benfleet10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:141London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea10:1410:14
Benfleet10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:212ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Pitsea10:2110:21
Basildon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Basildon
Laindon10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Laindon
West Horndon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Horndon (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Horndon
Upminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Barking10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
West Ham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:294Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Southend Central10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Pitsea10:2910:29
Stanford-Le-Hope10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to East Tilbury (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Tilbury Town (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Ockendon (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Ockendon
Upminster11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Barking11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
West Ham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
c2c09:571London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
Laindon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:5709:57
Shoeburyness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:594Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Southend Central09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:5909:59
London Fenchurch Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:083London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea10:0810:09
Southend Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:141London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea10:1410:14
Shoeburyness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:212ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:2110:21
London Fenchurch Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:294Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Southend Central10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Fri 2020-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:2910:29
London Fenchurch Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..