desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS13 3JX
Advertisement

Pitsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
c2c23:214ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Shoeburyness22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Pitsea23:2123:21
Grays23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Grays
Purfleet23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
West Ham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Ham
Limehouse00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:223London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea23:2123:22
Benfleet23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:253London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea23:2523:25
Benfleet23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:26PitseaUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Pitsea23:26
Basildon23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Basildon
Laindon23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Laindon
West Horndon23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Horndon (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Horndon
Upminster00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c23:294Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Southend Central23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Pitsea23:2923:29
Stanford-Le-Hope23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to East Tilbury (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Tilbury Town (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Grays
Barking00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
West Ham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Ham
Limehouse00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:383London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea23:3823:38
Benfleet23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:453London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea23:4423:45
Benfleet23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
c2c23:213London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Grays22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea23:2123:22
Shoeburyness23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:214ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Shoeburyness22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea23:2123:21
London Fenchurch Street00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:253London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Grays23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea23:2523:25
Shoeburyness23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:294Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Southend Central23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea23:2923:29
London Fenchurch Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:37UpminsterPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Upminster22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea23:37
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c23:383London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Grays23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea23:3823:38
Shoeburyness00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:443London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Purfleet
Grays23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Grays
Pitsea23:4423:45
Shoeburyness00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..