desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS13 3JX
Advertisement

Pitsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
c2c06:342ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Shoeburyness06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Pitsea06:3406:34
Basildon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Basildon
Laindon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Laindon
West Horndon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Horndon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Horndon
Upminster06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Barking07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
West Ham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:371London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea06:3706:37
Benfleet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Wed 2020-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Wed 2020-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Wed 2020-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:404ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Shoeburyness06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Pitsea06:3906:40
Stanford-Le-Hope06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to East Tilbury (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Tilbury Town (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Ockendon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Ockendon
Upminster07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Barking07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
West Ham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:513London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea06:5106:51
Benfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
c2c06:342ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Shoeburyness06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:3406:34
London Fenchurch Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:371London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea06:3706:37
Shoeburyness07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:394ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Shoeburyness06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:3906:40
London Fenchurch Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:513London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea06:5106:51
Shoeburyness07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:042ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Shoeburyness06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:0407:04
London Fenchurch Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..